LRKC Logo
 


It is the aim of the LRKC to report main Labrador Retriever results for all Championship Shows held country-wide. We do however depend on the input from members to ensure that these results are reported accurately. For results to be complete we require the complete KUSA Registration name as well as the title, initials and surname of the owner. Please report any errors to the Webmaster in writing via e-mail.

CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW RESULTS OF PREVIOUS YEARS
 

LRKC 50th ANNUAL CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW 2017

SPONSORED BY

MAIN RESULTS: LRKC 50th ANNUAL CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW, 16th SEPTEMBER 2017
JUDGE: MRS ROSE-MARIE CABION
PLACING DOG'S NAME OWNER
     
Dog CC Winner BERRAKAW GOLDEN ZHUNAN MJ Nicholson
Dog RCC Winner CRAIGNAIR BLACK HAWK J Pott
Champion Dog CH CASIMIRO SYKSTUS OF ROWANIA (IMP: POLAND) T Rowan
     
Bitch CC Winner SHORK'S WOODLARK OF INKWA (IMP: UK) J Bonthuys
Bitch RCC Winner CRAIGNAIR SWEET CAROLINE OF LETHANWOOD G Alberts
Champion Bitch CH CRAIGNAIR PICTURE PERFECT J Pott
     
BEST PUPPY IN SHOW CRAIGNAIR BLACK HAWK J Pott
RESERVE BEST PUPPY IN SHOW AMADEUZE KARMINA BURANA A van Heerden
     
BEST IN SHOW CH CRAIGNAIR PICTURE PERFECT J Pott
RESERVE BEST IN SHOW SHORK'S WOODLARK OF INKWA (IMP: UK) J Bonthuys

 

BIS

BPIS

Click on front cover below to view and download complete Ch Sh Catalogue

View & Download

Full Results

Judge's Critique

Full photo gallery to be uploaded

RESULTS SUMMARY: LRKC 49th ANNUAL CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW, 17th SEPTEMBER 2016

JUDGE: MR CHRISTOPHER MILLS (LEMBAS LABRADORS, UK)

Proudly sponsored by

Download full detailed results here

Judge's Critique

 

PLACING DOG'S NAME OWNER
     
CLASS WINNERS - DOGS
Minor Puppy Dog ELMSMERE BURNT SUGAR OF CONKASHA (IMP: UK) S Brown
Puppy Dog BLINKWATER OVER THE MOON TO AILSACRAIG M Bell
Junior Dog SEA-BIRDS OOPS I DID IT AGAIN OF AMADEUZE (IMP: SWEDEN) A van Heerden
Graduate Dog CHEZENKO YESTERDAY'S DREAM VE & AD Reid (MJ Nicholson)
Members Dogs CH CASIMIRO SYKSTUS OF ROWANIA T Rowan
South African Bred Dog ABLESING SHAKIMA GOLD OF JESANDOW M Compton
Veteran Dog CH TAPEATOM FLIGHT OF FANCY AT CRAIGNAIR J Pott
Open Dog SKIBMANOCH ZEPHYR OF BUNNICHEM R Jansen van Vuuren
Dog Challenge Certificate
Dog CC Winner SKIBMANOCH ZEPHYR OF BUNNICHEM R Jansen van Vuuren
Dog RCC Winner ELMSMERE BURNT SUGAR OF CONKASHA (IMP: UK) S Brown
Champion Dog CH CRAIGNAIR SWITCHBLADE DE van Niekerk
Neuter Dog MIRAIN DYNAMO SJ Borralho
     
CLASS WINNERS - BITCHES
Minor Puppy Bitch DIMECHE CIAO BELLA C Smant (T Rowan)
Puppy Bitch CRAIGNAIR SIMPLY SADIE J Pott (M Greathead)
Junior Bitch ABLESING BRING DIE STORM J Botha
Graduate Bitch ADAMASDOR QUEEN'S GAMBIT R Jansen van Vuuren
Maiden Bitch ABLESING BRING DIE STORM J Botha
Members Bitch ISIPHO NIGHT FURY OF KLOOFZICHT M van Tonder
South African Bred Bitch CH CRAIGNAIR PICTURE PERFECT J Pott
Veteran Bitch CH CRAIGNAIR HEART BREAKER J Pott
Open Bitch SEA-BIRDS NOBODY'S BUSINESS OF AMADEUZE (IMP: SWEDEN) A van Heerden
Bitch Challenge Certificate
Bitch CC Winner CH CRAIGNAIR PICTURE PERFECT J Pott
Bitch RCC Winner ABLESING BRING DIE STORM J Botha
Champion Bitch CH AILSACRAIG SPECIAL STAR OF CONKASHA S Brown
     
BEST PUPPY IN SHOW
BEST PUPPY ELMSMERE BURNT SUGAR OF CONKASHA (IMP: UK) S Brown
RESERVE BEST PUPPY DIMECHE CIAO BELLA C Smant (T Rowan)
     
BEST IN SHOW
BEST IN SHOW CH CRAIGNAIR PICTURE PERFECT J Pott
RESERVE BEST IN SHOW CH AILSACRAIG SPECIAL STAR OF CONKASHA S Brown
     
BEST JUNIOR
BEST JUNIOR ABLESING BRING DIE STORM J Botha
RESERVE BEST JUNIOR SEA-BIRDS OOPS I DID IT AGAIN OF AMADEUZE (IMP: SWEDEN) A van Heerden
     
BEST SA BRED IN SHOW
BEST SA BRED CH CRAIGNAIR PICTURE PERFECT J Pott
RESERVE BEST SA BRED ABLESING SHAKIMA GOLD OF JESANDOW M Compton
     
BEST VETERAN IN SHOW
BEST VETERAN CH TAPEATOM FLIGHT OF FANCY AT CRAIGNAIR J Pott
RESERVE BEST VETERAN CH CRAIGNAIR HEART BREAKER J Pott
     
BEST BABY PUPPY IN SHOW
BEST BABY PUPPY JESANDOW BARNY M Compton
RESERVE BEST BABY PUPPY CHEZENKO CHANGETHEWORLD VE & AD Reid (MJ Nicholson)
     
COLOUR CHALLENGE CLASSES
BEST YELLOW CH CRAIGNAIR PICTURE PERFECT J Pott
RES BEST YELLOW CH AILSACRAIG SPECIAL STAR OF CONKASHA S Brown
BEST BLACK CH CRAIGNAIR SWITCHBLADE DE van Niekerk
RES BEST BLACK CH ABLESING KIARA FOR KEEPS OF MIRAIN SJ Borralho
BEST CHOCOLATE SKIBMANOCH ZEPHYR OF BUNNICHEM R Jansen van Vuuren
RES BEST CHOCOLATE ELMSMERE BURNT SUGAR OF CONKASHA (IMP: UK) S Brown

 

Best in Show and CC Bitch, Mrs Jane Pott's Ch Craignair Picture Perfect.

From left to right, Mr Paul Schlessinger (sponsor representative), Mrs J Pott and Judge, Mr Chris Mills (Lembas, UK)

Reserve Best in Show and Champion Bitch Class winner, Ms Sharron Brown's Ch Ailsacraig Special Star of Conkasha, handled by Mrs Diane Holman
Champion Dog Class winner, Mr Dwayne Malcolm's Ch Craignair Switchblade
CC Dog winner Renier Jansen van Vuuren's Sibmanoch Zephyr of Bunnichem
Best Puppy in Show, Ms Sharron Brown's Elsmsmere Burnt Sugar of Conkasha (UK Imp)
Best Junior in Show Mrs Juanita Botha's Ablesing Bring Die Storm
   
   

 

 

Results of the LRKC Championship Show 19 September 2015:

Best in Show, Mrs Thania Rowan's Casimiro Sykstus of Rowania (Imp: Poland) and Reserve Best in Show Mrs Jane Pott's Ch Craignair Huntress Gold

Best Puppy in Show, Mrs Mercia van Tonder's Tapeatom Magic Moment and Reserve Best Puppy in Show, Ms Sharron Brown's Bunnichem Jamandreu

PLACING DOG'S NAME OWNER
     
CLASS WINNERS - DOGS
Baby Puppy Dog TAPEATOM LAST CHANCE OF DWARSBERG Mrs A Stofberg
Minor Puppy Dog BUNNICHEM JAMANDREU Mrs A Jansen van Vuuren (Ms S Brown)
Puppy Dog KLOOFZICHT RODEO CLOWN Mrs M van Tonder
Junior Dog ABLESING SHAKIMA GOLD OF JESANDOW Mrs M Compton
Graduate Dog AILSACRAIG FINAL FLING OF CONKASHA Ms S Brown
Members Dogs CASIMIRO SYKSTUS OF ROWANIA (IMP: POLAND) Mrs T Rowan
South African Bred Dog SKIBMANOCH ZEPHYR OF BUNNICHEM Mrs A Jansen van Vuuren (Mr R Jansen van Vuuren)
Veteran Dog CH CHEZENKO WINGSHOOTER Drs A & V Reid
Open Dog DIRNELIA BUFFALO SOLDIER Mr GP Groenewald
Dog Challenge Certificate
Dog CC Winner CASIMIRO SYKSTUS OF ROWANIA (IMP: POLAND) Mrs T Rowan
Dog RCC Winner SKIBMANOCH ZEPHYR OF BUNNICHEM Mrs A Jansen van Vuuren (Mr R Jansen van Vuuren)
Champion Dog CH DOLBIA LOUBOUTIN OF BUNNICHEM (IMP: POLAND) Mrs A Jansen van Vuuren
Neuter Dog CH CRAIGNAIR STOLEN NUGGET Mrs J Pott
     
CLASS WINNERS - BITCHES
Baby Puppy Bitch CONKASHA ZOE'S ECHO TO AILSACRAIG Mrs M Bell
Minor Puppy Bitch BUNNICHEM LONGUET Mrs A Jansen van Vuuren
Puppy Bitch TAPEATOM MAGIC MOMENT Mrs M van Tonder
Junior Bitch TOPTAIL'S JIN XIN TAIBI OF BERRAKAW (IMP: TAIWAN) Mr & Mrs P & M Nicholson
Graduate Bitch CRAIGNAIR DREAM HAWK Mr D Malcolm
Maiden Bitch ABLESING HURRICANE LANIE OF STEFDARJA Mrs J Schutte
Members Bitch CH ADAMASDOR DROP OF JUPITER CGC(Go) Ms G Alberts
South African Bred Bitch CH CRAIGNAIR HUNTRESS GOLD Mrs J Pott
Veteran Bitch CH TAPEATOM DRAMA QUEEN OF CRAIGNAIR Mrs J Pott
Open Bitch CH CRAIGNAIR HEART BREAKER Mrs J Pott
Bitch Challenge Certificate
Bitch CC Winner CH CRAIGNAIR HUNTRESS GOLD Mrs J Pott
Bitch RCC Winner CH CRAIGNAIR HEART BREAKER Mrs J Pott
Champion Bitch CH & INT CH CRAIGNAIR DESTINED TO BE Mrs J Pott
     
FINAL JUDGING
BEST IN SHOW
BEST IN SHOW CASIMIRO SYKSTUS OF ROWANIA (IMP: POLAND) Mrs T Rowan
RESERVE BEST IN SHOW CH CRAIGNAIR HUNTRESS GOLD Mrs J Pott
     
BEST PUPPY IN SHOW
BEST PUPPY IN SHOW TAPEATOM MAGIC MOMENT Mrs M van Tonder
RESERVE BEST PUPPY IN SHOW BUNNICHEM JAMANDREU Mrs A Jansen van Vuuren (Ms S Brown)
     
BEST JUNIOR
BEST JUNIOR TOPTAIL'S JIN XIN TAIBI OF BERRAKAW (IMP: TAIWAN) Mr & Mrs P & M Nicholson
RESERVE BEST JUNIOR KLOOFZICHT MIDNIGHTSPECIAL Mrs M van Tonder
     
BEST SA BRED IN SHOW
BEST SA BRED CH CRAIGNAIR HUNTRESS GOLD Mrs J Pott
RESERVE BEST SA BRED SKIBMANOCH ZEPHYR OF BUNNICHEM Mrs A Jansen van Vuuren (Mr R Jansen van Vuuren)
     
BEST VETERAN IN SHOW
BEST VETERAN CH CHEZENKO WINGSHOOTER Drs A & V Reid
RESERVE BEST VETERAN CH TAPEATOM DRAMA QUEEN OF CRAIGNAIR Mrs J Pott
     
BEST BABY PUPPY IN SHOW
BEST BABY PUPPY IN SHOW TAPEATOM LAST CHANCE OF DWARSBERG Mrs A Stofberg
RESERVE BEST BABY PUPPY IN SHOW CONKASHA ZOE'S ECHO TO AILSACRAIG Mrs M Bell
     
CHALLENGE CLASSES
BRACE CH CRAIGNAIR HUNTRESS GOLD / CH CRAIGNAIR HEART BREAKER Mrs J Pott
BREEDERS CH CHEZENKO WINGSHOOTER Drs A & V Reid
VETERANS CH CHEZENKO WINGSHOOTER Drs A & V Reid
PROGENY CRAIGNAIR DIAMOND JUBILEE Mrs J Pott
BEST YELLOW CH TAPEATOM OUT OF THE BLUE TO AILSACRAIG Mrs M Bell
RES BEST YELLOW TOPTAIL'S JIN XIN TAIBI OF BERRAKAW (IMP: TAIWAN) Mr & Mrs P & M Nicholson
BEST BLACK CH CRAIGNAIR HUNTRESS GOLD Mrs J Pott
RES BEST BLACK CH DOLBIA LOUBOUTIN OF BUNNICHEM (IMP: POLAND) Mrs A Jansen van Vuuren
BEST CHOCOLATE CASIMIRO SYKSTUS OF ROWANIA (IMP: POLAND) Mrs T Rowan
RES BEST CHOCOLATE SKIBMANOCH ZEPHYR OF BUNNICHEM Mrs A Jansen van Vuuren (Mr R Jansen van Vuuren)
OBEDIENCE CH ADAMASDOR DROP OF JUPITER CGC(Go) Ms G Alberts
FIELD TRIAL CRAIGNAIR AFRICAN CHARMER WHR Mrs J Pott
JUNIOR HANDLER KIRSTY REID  

Download Full Results

Download Judge's Critique

Photo Gallery
(copyright protected - to obtain a copy of any photograph please contact the webmaster referring to the sequential number)

CONGRATULATIONS TO THE BIS & RBIS WINNERS AT THE LRKC 47th ANNUAL CHAMPIONSHIPSHOW 2014

sponsored by Royal Canin

 

RC Logo

 

BIS

Judge: Mrs Siv Sandø (Norway)

Left: Mrs Jane Pott's BIS winner CH CRAIGNAIR DESTINED TO BE (BAILEY), handled by Mr Kevin Pott

Right: Mrs Annemiek Jansen van Vuuren's Reserve BIS winner DOLBIA LOUBOUTIN OF BUNNICHEM (James), handled by owner

 

Review and download Full Results and Judge's Critique

More photo's to be published soon.

COMPLETE RESULTS FOR LABRADOR RETRIEVERS FOR ALL CHAMPIONSHIP SHOWS OF 2014
 

RESULTS FOR LABRADOR RETRIEVERS FOR CHAMPIONSHIP SHOWS OF 2011 (incomplete)

TKC – 8TH October 2011 JUDGE : JUDGE :   Mr Serge Tassan (Australia)

CC DOG RCC DOG
Mrs D E Holman’s Trevena Treacle Parkin Mr G Hatfield’s Oakglen African Lad
CH DOG CC BITCH
Mr R J J van Vuuren’s Adamasdor’s Rolls Royce Mr R J J van Vuuren’s Adamasdor Rebekka Roesrok
BITCH RCC CH BITCH
Mrs J Pott’s Craignair Huntress Gold Mrs J Pott’s Ch Craignair Hot Gossip
BOB Reserve BOB
Mr R J J van Vuuren’s Adamasdor’s Rolls Royce Mrs D E Holman’s Trevena Treacle Parkin
BEST PUP & 2nd in Group BEST JNR & 4th Group
Mr G Hatfield’s Oakglen African Lad Mrs J Pott’s Craignair Huntress Gold
BEST VET & Group 3rd  
Mrs V L Lodge-Louw’s Ch Valhallen Who’s That Girl  

SA LADIES KENNEL ASSOCIATION – 9th October 2011 JUDGE : Mrs Sue Impey (RSA)

CC DOG RCC DOG
Mrs J Pott’s Tapeatom Flight of Fancy at Craignair Mrs D E Holman’s Trevena Treacle Parkin
CH DOG CC BITCH
Mr R J J van Vuuren’s Adamasdor’s Rolls Royce Mrs J Pott’s Craignair Huntress Gold
BITCH RCC CH BITCH
Mr R J J van Vuuren’s Rebekka Roesrok Mrs J Pott’s Ch Craignair Hot Gossip
BOB Reserve BOB
Mrs J Pott’s Ch Craignair Hot Gossip Mrs J Pott’s Tapeatom Flight of Fancy at Craignair
BEST PUP & 5TH Group BEST VET
Mr G Hatfield’s Oakglen African Lad Mrs V L Lodge-Louw’s Ch Valhallen Who’s That Girl

LRKC 44th ANNUAL CHAMPION SHOW - 17 September 2011 - Judge: Mrs Penny Carpanini (UK)

Best SA Bred Best Veteran
S Brown's Ch Dirnelia Conker of Conkasha A Moore's Ch Ailsacraig Christmas Star of Tsavo
Best in show Best Junior
R Van Vuuren's Ch Adamasdor's Rolls Royce J Pott's Craignair Huntress Gold
Reserve best in Show Best Puppy
Reid's Ch BR Zack's Whispering Wind of Chezenko E Howard's Taleem Great Expectations at Tapeatom
Reserve Best Puppy  
J Botha's Ablesing Final Promise  

KIMBERLEY KENNEL CLUB - 28TH  August 2011 - JUDGE :   Mr Oleg Yanchev (Russia)

BOB & Group 6th RBOB
Mrs J Pott’s Craignair Dash of Spice Mrs D E Holman’s Trevena Treacle Parkin
Dog CC
Dog RCC
Mrs D E Holman’s Trevena Treacle Parkin Mr A Thuynsma & Miss E van der Merwe’s Kinndell Black Knight
Bitch CC Ch Bitch
Mrs J Pott’s Dash of Spice

Mrs J Pott’s Ch Craignair Hot Gossip

Bitch RCC Best Puppy & Group 2nd
Mrs J Pott’s Taleem Tres Jolie at Craignair

Mrs A van Heerden’s Golikova de L’Etang Balancet of Amadeuze


KENNEL UNION CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW - 26th August 2011 - JUDGE :   Mr Max Winch (Australia)

BOB RBOB
Mrs J Pott’s Taleem Tres Jolie at Craignair Mrs J Pott’s Ch Craignair Hot Gossip
Dog CC
Dog RCC
Mrs D E Holman’s Trevena Treacle Parkin Mrs A van Heerden’s Sea-Birds Globetrotter of Amadeuze
Bitch CC Ch Bitch
Mrs J Pott’s Taleem Tres Jolie at Craignair

Mrs J Pott’s Ch Craignair Hot Gossip

Bitch RCC Best Puppy & Group 2nd
Mrs J Pott’s Dash of Spice Mrs A van Heerden’s Golikova de L’Etang Balancet of Amadeuze
Best SA Bred  
Mr A Thuynsma & Miss E van der Merwe’s Kinndell Black Knight  

BLOEMFONTEIN KENNEL CLUB - 26th August 2011 - JUDGE :   Mr Carlos Quinones (Colombia)

BOB RBOB
Mrs D E Holman’s Trevena Treacle Parkin Mrs J Pott’s Ch Craignair Hot Gossip
Dog CC
Dog RCC
Mrs D E Holman’s Trevena Treacle Parkin Mr A Thuynsma & Miss E van der Merwe’s Kinndell Black Knight
Bitch CC Ch Bitch
Mrs J Pott’s Taleem Tres Jolie at Craignair

Mrs J Pott’s Ch Craignair Hot Gossip

Bitch RCC Best Puppy
Mrs J Pott’s Craignair Dash of Spice Mrs J Botha’s Ablesing Final Promise

NORTHERN FREE STATE KENNEL CLUB - 25th August 2011 - JUDGE :   Ms Maria Ostrovskaya (Russia)

BOB RBOB
Mrs J Pott’s Ch Craignair Hot Gossip Mrs D E Holman’s Trevena Treacle Parkin
Dog CC
Dog RCC
Mrs D E Holman’s Trevena Treacle Parkin Mrs J Pott’s Tapeatom Flight of Fancy at Craignair
Bitch CC Ch Bitch
Mrs A van Heerden’s Golikova de L’Etang Balancet of Amadeuze

Mrs J Pott’s Ch Craignair Hot Gossip

Bitch RCC Best Puppy & Group 2nd
Mrs J Botha’s De Brack Polly Dora of Ablesing Mrs A van Heerden’s Golikova de L’Etang Balancet of Ama

ROODEPOORT & DISTRICTS KENNEL CLUB - 21st August 2011 - Judge, Mrs K Furk (RSA)

BOB RBOB
Mr R J J van Vuuren’s Ch Adamasdor Rolls Royce Mrs D E Holman’s Trevena Treacle Parkin
Dog CC
Dog RCC
Mrs D E Holman’s Trevena Treacle Parkin Mrs S J Barralho’s Ablesing Captain Clyde of Mirain
Bitch CC Ch Bitch
Mrs J Pott’s Craignair Dash of Spice

Mrs J Pott’s Ch Craignair Hot Gossip

Bitch RCC Best Junior
Mr R J J van Vuuren’s Adamasdoe Sally Mokka Pot Mrs J Pott’s Taleem Tres Jolie at Craignair
CH Dog Best Puppy & Group 4th
Mr R J J van Vuuren’s Ch Adamasdor Rolls Royce Mrs J Shannon’s Lekkerwijn Shadow of Inyoni

KWAZULU NATAL JUNIOR KENNEL CLUB - 29th  July 2011 - JUDGE :   Mr Ian Davisworth (RSA)

BOB & Group 3rd RBOB
Mrs J Pott’s Ch Craignair Hot Gossip Mrs R E Hansen’s Ch Sleepyhollow Lone Star of Tushielaw
Dog CC
Dog RCC
Mrs J Pott’s Tapeatom Flight of Fancy at Craignair Mrs A van Heerden’s Sea-Birds Globetrotter of Amadeuze
Bitch CC Ch Bitch
Mrs J Pott’s Taleem Tres Jolie at Craignair

Mrs J Pott’s Ch Craignair Hot Gossip

Bitch RCC Best Junior
Mrs E N Hogg’s Tushielaw Kelose of Longformacus Mr R N Anslie’s Abelberg Flying Start to Klynroc
CH Dog Best Puppy & Group 2nd
Mrs R E Hansen’s Ch Sleepyhollow Lone Star of Tushielaw

Mrs A van Heerden’s Goldikova De Letang of Amadueze (IMP FR)


ZULULAND KENNEL CLUB - 30th  July 2011 - JUDGE :   Mr Gerald Bidder (RSA)

BOB & Group 2nd RBOB
Mrs J Pott’s Tapeatom Flight of Fancy at Craignair Mr R N Anslie’s Abelberg Flying Start to Klynroc
Dog CC
Dog RCC
Mrs J Pott’s Tapeatom Flight of Fancy at Craignair Mr R N Anslie’s Abelberg Flying Start to Klynroc
Bitch CC Ch Bitch
Mrs J Pott’s Craignair Blue Suede

Mrs J Pott’s Ch Craignair Hot Gossip

Bitch RCC Best Junior & Group 1st
Mrs S Forder’s Klynroc Ravereview Mr R N Anslie’s Abelberg Flying Start to Klynroc
CH Dog Best Puppy & Group 2nd
Mrs R E Hansen’s Ch Sleepyhollow Lone Star of Tushielaw

Mrs A van Heerden’s Goldikova De Letang of Amadueze (IMP FR)


NORTHERN NATAL KENNEL CLUB - 31st July 2011 - JUDGE :   Mrs Rose-Marie Cabion (RSA)

BOB & Group 2nd RBOB
Mrs R E Hansen’s Ch Sleepyhollow Lone Star of Tushielaw Mrs D E Holman’s Trevena Treacle Parkin
Dog CC
Dog RCC
Mrs D E Holman’s Trevena Treacle Parkin Mrs A R Moore’s Ch Ailsacraig Christmas Star of Tsavo
Bitch CC Ch Bitch
Mrs J Pott’s Craignair Blue Suede

Mrs J Pott’s Ch Craignair Hot Gossip

Bitch RCC Best Junior & Group 2nd
Mrs S Forder’s Klynroc Ravereview Mr R N Anslie’s Abelberg Flying Start to Klynroc
CH Dog Best Puppy & Group 3rd
Mrs R E Hansen’s Ch Sleepyhollow Lone Star of Tushielaw

Mrs A van Heerden’s Goldikova De Letang of Amadueze (IMP FR)

Best Veteran & Group 1st
Mrs A R Moore’s Ch Ailsacraig Christmas Star of Tsavo

PIETERMARITZBURG KENNEL CLUB - 3RD  July 2011 , JUDGE :   Ms A Baxter (Australia)

BOB RBOB
Mrs J Pott’s Ch Craignair Hot Gossip Mrs A Moore’s Ch Hollies Jet Setter of Tsavo
Dog CC
Dog RCC
Mrs J Pott’s Tapeatom Flight of Fancy at Craignair Mrs A Moore’s Ch Ailsacraig Christmas Star
Bitch CC Ch Bitch
Mrs E M Hogg’s Tushielaw Kelso of Langformacus

Mrs J Pott’s Ch Craignair Hot Gossip

Bitch RCC Best Puppy & Group 3rd
Mrs J Pott’s Craignair Blue Suede Mrs S Forder’s Tapeatom Glamour Girl at Sandrof
CH Dog Best Veteran & Group 1st
Mrs A Moore’s Ch Hollies Jet Setter of Tsavo

Mrs A Moore’s Ch Ailsacraig Christmas Star of Tsavo


DURBAN AND DISTRICT KENNEL CLUB - 2ND July 2011, JUDGE :   Ms Liz Ballington

BOB RBOB
Mrs D E Holman’s Trevena Treacle Parkin Mrs J Pott’s Tapeatom Flight of Fancy at Craignair
Dog CC
Dog RCC
Mrs D E Holman’s Trevena Treacle Parkin Mrs J Pott’s Tapeatom Flight of Fancy at Craignair
Bitch CC Ch Bitch
Mrs J Pott’s Taleem Tres Jolie at Craignair

Mrs J Pott’s Ch Craignair Hot Gossip

Bitch RCC Best Veteran, group 1st & best in Show
Mrs J Pott’s Craignair Blue Suede Mrs A Moore’s Ch Ailsacraig Christmas Star of Tsavo
CH Dog Best Junior
Mrs A Moore’s Ch Hollies Jet Setter of Tsavo Mrs D E Holman’s Trevena Treacle Parkin

NATAL GUNDOG CLUB - 1st July 2011, JUDGE :   Mr S O’Brien (Ireland)

BOB RBOB & Group 3rd
Mrs J Pott’s Ch Craignair Hot Gossip Mrs J Pott’s Tapeatom Flight of Fancy at Craignair
Dog CC
Dog RCC
Mrs J Pott’s Tapeatom Flight of Fancy at Craignair Mr R M Ainslie’s Adelberg Flying Start to Klynroc
Bitch CC Ch Bitch

Mrs J Pott’s Craignair Blue Suede

Mrs J Pott’s Ch Craignair Hot Gossip

Bitch RCC Best Puppy & Group 4th
Mrs J Pott’s Taleem Tres Jolie at Craignair Mrs S Forder’s Tapeatom Glamour Girl at Sandrof
CH Dog Best Junior

Mrs A Moore’s Ch Hollies Jet Setter of Tsavo

Mr R M Ainslie’s Adelberg Flying Start to Klynroc
Best Veteran & Group 1st  
Mrs A Moore’s Ch Ailsacraig Christmas Star of Tsavo  

JUNIOR KENNEL CLUB - 25TH June 2011, JUDGE :   Mr R Taylor

BOB RBOB
Mrs A van Heerden’s Seabirds Globetrotter of Amadeuze Mrs J Pott’s Ch Craignair Hot Gossip
Dog CC
Dog RCC
Mrs A van Heerden’s Seabirds Globetrotter of Amadeuze Mrs J Pott’s Tapeatom Flight of Fancy at Craignair
Bitch CC Ch Bitch
Mrs J Pott’s Craignair Blue Suede

Mrs J Pott’s Ch Craignair Hot Gossip

Bitch RCC Best Puppy & Group 1st
Mrs J Pott’s Taleem Tres Jolie at Craignair Mrs J Botha’s Ablesing Final Promise
Best Junior  
Mrs J Pott’s Taleem Tres Jolie at Craignair  

PORT REX KENNEL CLUB, 22ND  May  2011, JUDGE :  Mr Mike Landsberg

BOB & Group 4th RBOB, Group 1st & 4th in Show
Mrs J Pott’s Ch Craignair Hot Gossip Mrs D J Hacking’s Craignair Desert Flyer of Stagmanskop
Dog CC
Dog RCC
Mrs D J Hacking’s Craignair Desert Flyer of Stagmanskop Mrs J Pott’s Tapeatom Flight of Fancy at Craignair
Bitch CC Ch Bitch
Mrs J Pott’s Craignair Taleem Tres Jolie at Craignair

Mrs J Pott’s Ch Craignair Hot Gossip

Bitch RCC Best Puppy & Group 1st
Mrs J Pott’s Craignair Taleem Tres Jolie at Craignair

Mrs J Pott’s Taleem Tres Jolie at Craignair

CH Dog  
Mrs D J Hacking’s Ch Steeleigh Express Delivery to Stagmanskop  

EAST LONDON KENNEL CLUB, 21ST May  2011, JUDGE :  Mrs Sue Carter

BOB & Group 4th RBOB
Mrs D J Hacking’s Craignair Desert Flyer of Stagmanskop Mrs J Pott’s Craignair Dash of Spice
Dog CC
Dog RCC
Mrs D J Hacking’s Craignair Desert Flyer of Stagmanskop Mrs J Pott’s Tapeatom Flight of Fancy at Craignair
Bitch CC Ch Bitch
Mrs J Pott’s Craignair Dash of Spice

Mrs J Pott’s Ch Craignair Hot Gossip

Bitch RCC Best Puppy & Group 1st
Mrs J Pott’s Craignair Taleem Tres Jolie at Craignair Mrs J Pott’s Taleem Tres Jolie at Craignair
CH Dog  
Mrs D J Hacking’s Ch Steeleigh Express Delivery to Stagmanskop  

TRANSVAAL MIDLANDS KENNEL CLUB , 26th March 2011, JUDGE :  Mrs C Davis (Australian)

BOB RBOB
Mrs J Pott’s  Craignair Hot Gossip Mrs J Pott’s Ch Tapeatom Drama Queen of Craignair
Dog CC
Dog RCC
Mrs D E Holman’s Trevena Treacle Parkin Mrs M van Tonder’s Lord Igor
Bitch CC Ch Bitch
Mrs J Pott’s Craignair Hot Gossip

Mrs J Pott’s Ch Tapeatom Drama Queen of Craignair

Bitch RCC Best Puppy
Mrs M van Tonder’s Sexy Xena Mrs M van Tonder’s Lord Igor
Best Junior  
Mrs D E Holman’s Trevena Treacle Parkin  

VEREENIGING & DISTRICTS KENNEL CLUB, 19th March 2011, JUDGE :  Mr TREVOR HISCOCK

BOB & Group 2nd RBOB
Mrs J Pott’s  Craignair Hot Gossip Mrs J Pott’s Ch Tapeatom Drama Queen of Craignair
Dog CC
Dog RCC
Mrs J Botha’s Ailsacraig Indiana Jones of Ablesing Mrs S J Barralho’s Ablesing Captain Clyde of Mirain
Bitch CC Ch Bitch
Mrs J Pott’s Craignair Hot Gossip

Mrs J Pott’s Ch Tapeatom Drama Queen of Craignair

Bitch RCC Best Puppy & Group 4th
Mrs J Pott’s Taleem Tres Jolie at Craignair Mrs J Pott’s Taleem Tres Jolie at Craignair
Best Junior & 2nd in Group  
Mrs S J Barralho’s Ablesing Captain Clyde of Mirain  

Northern Tshwane Kennel Club Championship Show 14th May 2011 - Judge:  Mr Eugene Phoa (Can)
BOB & Group 4th RBOB
Di Holman's Trevena Treacle Parkin Jane Pott's Craignair Hot Gossip
Dog CC
Dog RCC
Di Holman's Trevena Treacle Parkin Anne-Marie Van Heerden's Sea-Birds Globetrotter of Amadeuze
Bitch CC Ch Bitch
Jane Pott's Craignair Hot Gossip

Jane Pott's Ch Tapeatom Drama Queen of Craignair

Bitch RCC Best Puppy & Group 2nd
Jane Pott's Taleem Tres Jolie of Craignair Jane Pott's Taleem Tres Jolie of Craignair

Western Gauteng Kennel Club Championship Show 15th May 2011 - Judge:  Mr Louis Kruger (RSA)
BOB 7 Group 3rd RBOB
Jane Pott's Craignair Dash of Spice Jane Pott's Craignair Hot Gossip
Dog CC
Dog RCC
Jane Pott's Tapeatom flight of Fancy at Craignair Sandra Borralho's Ablesing Captain Clyde of Mirain
Bitch CC Ch Bitch
Jane Pott's Craignair Dash of Spice

Jane Pott's Ch Tapeatom Drama Queen of Craignair

Bitch RCC Best Puppy & Group 2nd
Jane Pott's Craignair Hot Gossip Jane Pott's Taleem Tres Jolie of Craignair

Eastern Districts Kennel Club Championship Show 23rd April 2011 - Judge: Pat De Cooning
BOB RBOB
Jane Pott's Ch Tapeatom Drama Queen of Craignair Di Holman's Trevena Treacle Parkin
Dog CC
Dog RCC
Di Holman's Trevena Treacle Parkin Juanita Botha's Ailsacraig Indiana Jones of Ablesing
Bitch CC Ch Bitch
Jane Pott's Taleem Tres Jolie at Craignair

Jane Pott's Ch Tapeatom Drama Queen of Craignair

Bitch RCC Best Puppy
Jane Pott's Craignair Dash of Spice Jane Pott's Taleem Tres Jolie at Craignair

Port Elizabeth Kennel Club Championship Show 3rd April 2011 - Judge: Mrs L Wilson (KZN) & BIS Judge: Mr M Canalizo (USA)

BOB & 4th IN GROUP RBOB
A Thuynsma Kinndell Black Knight (4th Group ) D. Holman Trevena Treacle Parkin
Dog CC
Dog RCC
A Thuynsma Kinnell Black Knight D Holman Trevena Treacle Parkin
Bitch CC Ch Bitch
A Harris Glenroy Ballet Dancer at Bradgate

S Baker Sonlo Sexy Sandy of Marsta

CH Dog Bitch RCC
RE Hansen Ch Sleepyhollow Lone Star of Tushielaw E Howard Tapeatom Evening Song
BEST JUNIOUR (1st Junior Group & Reserve Best Junior In Show) Best Puppy
D Holman Trevena Treacle Parkin E Howard Talaam Flight on Time to Tapeatom

Walmer & Suburban K.C. 2/4/2011 - JUDGE Mr J. Field

BOB & 4th IN GROUP RBOB
RE Hansen Ch Sleepyhollow Lone Star of Tushielaw Dr J Hovers Dennegeur Zelda Zonstraal of Potiphar
Dog CC
Dog RCC
T.Rhodes Dennegeur Yasper Casper D.Hacking Craignair Desert Flyer of Stagmanskop
Bitch CC Ch Bitch
Dr J Hovers Dennegeur Zelda Zonstaal of Potiphar

S Baker Sonlo Sexy Sandy of Marsta

Bitch RCC Best Puppy & 3rd IN GROUP
J Verster Glenroy Isis Rhani of Sadalsud E.Howard Talaam Flight on Timeto Tapeatom
BEST JUNIOUR AND 3rd IN GROUP BEST VETERAN & 1st IN GROUP
D Holman Trevena Treacle Parkin A Harris Ch Bradgate Cirrus

UITENHAGE KENNEL CLUB 1/4/2011 - JUDGE Mr D. Hull

BOB RBOB & BEST JUNIOR
Mrs RE Hansen Ch Sleepyhollow Lone Star of Tushielaw D. Holman Trevena Treacle Parkin
Dog CC
Dog RCC
D Holman Trevena Treacle Parkin A. Thuynsma Kinndell Black Knight
Bitch CC Ch Bitch
E. Howard Tapeatom Evenung Song

S. Baker Sonlo Sexy Sandy of Marsta

Bitch RCC Best Puppy & 2nd in Gundog Group
R.E.Hansen Tushielaw Take a Chance E. Howard Taleem Flight on Time to Tapeatom

Pretoria KC Ch Sh held on Friday 25th March 2011

BOB & 1st Gundog Group RBOB
Jane Pott's Craignair Hot Gossip Jane Pott's Ch Tapeatom Drama Queen of Craignair
Dog CC
Dog RCC
Di Holman's Trevena Treacle Parkin Sandy Borrelo's Ablesing Captain Clyde of Miraina
Bitch CC Ch Bitch
Jane Pott's Craignair Hot Gossip

Jane Pott's Ch Tapeatom Drama Queen of Craignair

Bitch RCC Best Puppy & 2nd in Gundog Group
Jane Pott's Craignair Dash of Spice Sandy Borrelo's Ablesing Captain Clyde of Miraina

VEREENIGING & DISTRICTS KENNEL CLUB - 19th March 2011 JUDGE :  Mr TREVOR HISCOCK

BOB & Group 2nd RBOB
Mrs J Pott’s  Craignair Hot Gossip Mrs J Pott’s Ch Tapeatom Drama Queen of Craignair
Dog CC
Dog RCC
Mrs J Botha’s Ailsacraig Indiana Jones of Ablesing Mrs S J Barralho’s Ablesing Captain Clyde of Mirain
Bitch CC Ch Bitch
Mrs J Pott’s Craignair Hot Gossip

Mrs J Pott’s Ch Tapeatom Drama Queen of Craignair

Bitch RCC Best Puppy & 4th in Group
Mrs J Pott’s Taleem Tres Jolie at Craignair Mrs J Pott’s Taleem Tres Jolie at Craignair
Best Junior & 2nd in Group  
Mrs S J Barralho’s Ablesing Captain Clyde of Mirain  

TRANSVAAL MIDLANDS KENNEL CLUB - 26th March 2011 JUDGE :  Ms Christine Davis (Australian)

BOB RBOB
Mrs J Pott’s  Craignair Hot Gossip Mrs J Pott’s Ch Tapeatom Drama Queen of Craignair
Dog CC
Dog RCC
Mrs D E Holman’s Trevena Treacle Parkin Mrs M van Tonder’s Lord Igor
Bitch CC Ch Bitch
Mrs J Pott’s Craignair Hot Gossip

Mrs J Pott’s Ch Tapeatom Drama Queen of Craignair

Bitch RCC Best Puppy
Mrs M van Tonder’s Sexy Xena Mrs M van Tonder’s Lord Igor
Best Junior  
Mrs D E Holman’s Trevena Treacle Parkin  

 WITWATERSRAND KENNEL CLUB - 27th March 2011 JUDGE :   Ms Kim Tosi (Australian)

BOB & Group 4th RBOB
Mrs D E Holman’s Trevena Treacle Parkin Mrs J Pott’s Craignair Dash of Spice
Dog CC
Dog RCC
Mrs D E Holman’s Trevena Treacle Parkin Mrs J Botha’s Ailsacraig Indiana Jones of Ablesing
Bitch CC Ch Bitch
Mrs J Pott’s Craignair Dash of Spice

Mrs J Pott’s Ch Tapeatom Drama Queen of Craignair

Bitch RCC Best Puppy
Mrs J Pott’s Craignair Hot Gossip Mrs S Borralho’s Ablesing Bonnies Promise of Mirain
Best Junior Group 1st  
 Mrs D E Holman’s Trevena Treacle Parkin  

2010

SASOLBURG KENNEL CLUB – 2ND October 2010 JUDGE : Mrs B Rorke-Tarr

CH Bitch BOB
Mrs J Pott’s Ch Tapeatom Drama Queen of Craignair Drs AD & VE Reid’s Br Zack’s Whispering Wind of Chezenko
RBOB Dog CC
Mrs J Pott’s Ch Tapeatom Drama Queen of Craignair Drs AD & VE Reid’s Br Zack’s Whispering Wind of Chezenko
Reserve Dog CC Bitch CC
Mrs J Pott’s Tapeatom Flight of Fancy at Craignair Mrs J Pott’s Craignair Hot Gossip
Bitch RCC Best Junior & 2nd In Group
Mrs J Botha’s De Brack Polly Dora of Ablesing Mrs J Pott’s Tapeatom Flight of Fancy at Craignair
Best Puppy & 3rd in Group
Mrs S J Borralho’s Ablesing Captain Clyde of Mirain

HIBISCUS KENNEL CLUB – 25th September 21010 JUDGE : Mr G. Thompson

CH Bitch BOB
Ms J Gray’s Ch Tushielaw Highland Lily Ms S Tubb’s Tushielaw Tomahawk
RBOB Reserve Dog CC
Mrs A van Heerden’s Dennegeur Yohanna Yolty of Amadeuze Mrs C Barrow’s Stabo Bobby Black
Dog CC Bitch CC
Ms S Tubb’s Tushielaw Tomahawk Mrs A van Heerden’s Dennegeur Yohanna Yolty of Amadeuze
Bitch RCC Best Puppy
Mrs R Hansen’s Tushielaw Take a Chance Mrs A van Heerden Sea-Bird Globetrotter of Amadeuze

MARGATE KENNEL CLUB – 26th September 2010 JUDGE : Mrs Lyn Brand

CC DOG RCC DOG
Mrs T Nadauld’s Craignair Quick March Mrs C Barrow’s Stabo Bobby Black
CH DOG CC BITCH
Mrs R Hansen’s Ch Sleepyhollow Lone Mrs R Hansen’s Tushielaw Take a Chance
BITCH RCC CH BITCH
Mrs A van Heerden’s Dennegeur Yohanna Yolty of Amadeuze Mrs G. Ainslie’s Ch Tapeatom Dawn Chorus at Klynroc
BOB & 4th in Group Reserve BOB
Mrs R Hansen’s Ch Sleepyhollow Lone Star of Tushielaw Mrs R Hansen’s Tushielaw Take a Chance
Best Puppy & 1st in Group
Mrs T Nadauld’s Craignair Quick March

TKC – 9TH October 2010 JUDGE : Mrs Megan Markotany (Australia)

CC DOG RCC DOG
Mrs D E Holman’s Trevena Treacle Parkin Mrs J Botha’s Ailsacraig Indiana Jones of Ablesing
CH DOG CC BITCH
Mrs A R Moore’s Ch Hollies Jet Setter of Tsavo Mrs J Botha’s De Brack Polly Dora of Ablesing
BITCH RCC CH BITCH
Mrs J Pott’s Craignair Dash of Spice Mrs J Pott’s Ch Tapeatom Drama Queen of Craignair
BOB Reserve BOB
Mrs J Pott’s Ch Tapeatom Drama Queen of Craignair Mrs D E Holman’s Trevena Treacle Parkin
BEST PUP & 1st Group & 4th in Show BEST JNR & 4th Group
Mrs D E Holman’s Trevena Treacle Parkin Mrs J Pott’s Craignair Dash of Spice
BEST VET  
Mrs E Anderson’s Ch Sunjon Sheer Royalty  

SA LADIES KENNEL ASSOCIATION – 3rd October 2010 JUDGE : Sue Mac-Donald

CC DOG RCC DOG
Mrs J Pott’s Tapeatom Flight of Fancy at Craignair Mrs D E Holman’s Trevena Treacle Parkin
CH DOG CC BITCH
Mrs A R Moore’s Ch Hollies Jet Setter of Tsavo Mrs J Pott’s Craignair Hot Gossip
BITCH RCC CH BITCH
Mr R J J van Vuuren’s Adamasdor Rebekka Roesrok Mrs J Pott’s Ch Tapeatom Drama Queen of Craignair
BOB Reserve BOB
Mrs J Pott’s Tapeatom Flight of Fancy at Craignair Mrs A R Moore’s Ch Hollies Jet Setter of Tsavo
BEST PUP & 4TH Group BEST JNR & 4TH Group
Mrs D E Holman’s Trevena Treacle Parkin Mrs J Pott’s Tapeatom Flight of Fancy at Craignair

LRKC Championship Show held on 18th September 2010 - Judge: Maureen Flloyd

BEST SA BRED IN SHOW BEST OPPOSITE SA BRED IN SHOW
Jane Pott’s Ch Craignair Heart Breaker Sharron Brown’s Ch Dirnelia Conker of Conkasha
BIS RBIS
Jane Pott’s Ch Tapeatom Drama Queen of Craignair Sharon Stadler’s Knibbelkouer Juffrou Roxy
Dog CC Reserve Dog CC
Anne Moore’s Ch Hollies Jet Setter of Tsavo Jane Pott’s Tapeatom Flight of Fancy at Craignair
Bitch CC Best Veteran
Sharon Stadler’s Knibbelkouer Juffrou Roxy Jane Pott’s Chezenko Stolen Kisses of Craignair
Best Junior Best Puppy
Renier van Vuuren’s Adamasdor Rebekka Roesrok D Hacking's Craignair Desert Flyer of Stagmanskop
Reserve Best Puppy RCC Bitch
Jessica Taljaard’s Ablesing Baby jy’s Myne of Jensine

Juanita Botha’s Ablesing Promising Kelty


GOLDFIELDS KENNEL CLUB - 21st August 2010 JUDGE : Mrs C Larkin
BOB RBOB
Mr R J J van Vuuren's Ch Adamasdor Rolls Royce Mrs J Pott’s Ch Tapeatom Drama Queen of Craignair
Dog CC
Dog RCC
Mrs A Moore’s Hollies Jet Setter of Tsavo Mrs J Botha’s Ailsacraig Indiana Jones of Ablesing
Ch Dog Bitch CC
Mr R J J van Vuuren’s Ch Adamasdor Rolls Royce Mrs J Botha's De Brack Polly Dora of Ablesing
Ch Bitch Bitch RCC

Mrs J Pott's Ch Tapeatom Drama Queen of Craignair

Mr R J J van Vuuren's Adamasdor Sally Mokka Pot
Best Veteran & 4th in group Best Junior & 4th in group
Mrs E M Anderson's Ch Sunjon Sheer Royalty Mrs J Pott’s Craignair Hot Gossip
Best Puppy & 2nd in Group
Mr R J J van Vuuren’s Adamasdor Rebekka Roesrok

NORTHERN FREE STATE KENNEL CLUB - 27TH August 2010 JUDGE : Caroline Gilmour
BOB & 2nd in group RBOB
Mrs J Pott’s ChTapeatom Drama Queen of Craignair Mrs J Pott’s Hot Gossip
Dog CC
Dog RCC
Mrs J Pott’s Tapeatom Flight of Fancy at Craignair Mr A Thuynsma & Miss E van der Merwe’s Kinndell Black Knight
Bitch CC Best Puppy & 2nd in group

Mrs J Pott’s Craignair Hot Gossip

Mrs A van Heerden’s Sea-Birds Globetrotter of Amadeuze
Bitch RCC CH BitchS
Mrs A van Heerden’s Dennegeur Yohanna Yolty of Amadeuze Mrs J Pott’s Ch Tapeatom Drama Queen of Craignair

BLOEMFONTEIN KENNEL CLUB - 28TH August 2010 JUDGE : Mr Frank van der Spuy
BOB & Group 3rd RBOB
Mr A Thuynsma & Miss E van der Merwe’s Kinndell Black Knight Mrs J Pott’s Tapeatom Flight of Fancy at Craignair
Dog CC
Dog RCC
Mr A Thuynsma & Miss E van der Merwe’s Kinndell Black Knight
Mrs J Pott’s Tapeatom Flight of Fancy at Craignair
CC Bitch Best Puppy & Group 1st
Mrs J Pott’s Craignair Hot Gossip Mrs A van Heerden’s Sea-Birds Globetrotter of Amadeuze
RCC Bitch

CH Bitch

Mrs A van Heerden’s Dennegeur Yohanna Yolty of Amadeuze

Mrs J Pott’s Ch Tapeatom Drama Queen of Craignair

KIMBERLEY KENNEL CLUB - 29TH August 2010 JUDGE : Timmy Ralphe
BOB & Group 2nd RBOB
Mrs J Pott’s ChTapeatom Drama Queen of Craignair Mrs J Pott’s Hot Gossip
Dog CC
Dog RCC
Mrs J Pott’s Tapeatom Flight of Fancy at Craignair Mr A Thuynsma & Miss E van der Merwe’s
Bitch CC Ch Bitch
Mrs J Pott’s Craignair Hot Gossip

Mrs J Pott’s Ch Tapeatom Drama Queen of Craignair

Bitch RCC Best Puppy & 2nd Group
Mrs A van Heerden’s Dennegeur Yohanna Yolty of Amadeuze Mrs A van Heerden’s Sea-Birds Globetrotter of Amadeuze

JUNIIOR KENNEL CLUB - 10 July 2010 - Judge: Mrs D Phillipson
BOB RBOB
Jane Pott's Craignair Hot Gossip Jane Pott's Tapeatom Flight of Fancy at Craignair
Dog CC
Dog RC
Jane Pott's Tapeatom Flight of Fancy at Craignair Elaine Anderson's Ch Sunjon Sheer Royalty
Ch Dog Bitch CC
None
Jane Pott's Craignair Hot Gossip
Ch Bitch Bitch RC

Jane Pott's Ch Tapeatom Drama Queen of Craignair

Vicki Reid's Chezenko Wildberry
Best Veteran Best Junior 2nd in Jnr Grp
Elaine Anderson's Ch Sunjon Sheer Royalty Jane Pott's Craignair Hot Gossip
Best Puppy
Vicki Reid's Chezenko Wildberry

KUSA CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW - Saturday 29 May 2010 - Judge: Mr Mr Rafael de Santiago (Puerto Rico)
BOB RBOB
Jane Pott’s Ch Tapeatom Drama Queen of Craignair Vicki Reid’s Zack’s Whispering Wind of Chezenko (imp Brz)
Dog CC
Dog RCC
Vicki Reid’s Zack’s Whispering Wind of Chezenko (imp Brz)
Anne-Marie Van Heerden’s Sea-Birds Globetrotter of Amadeuze
Ch Dog Bitch CC
None
Di Holman’s Trevena Silver Fern
Ch Bitch Bitch RCC

 

Jane Pott’s Craignair Hot Gossip
Best Puppy & 2nd in Group Best SA Bred & 1st in Group
Anne-Marie Van Heerden’s Sea-Birds Globetrotter of Amadeuze Jane Pott’s Craignair Hot Gossip

PORT REX KENNEL CLUB - 23RD MAY 2010 - JUDGE : Mr G B Robinson
BOB & 1st in Group RBOB
Mrs J Pott’s Craignair Hot Gossip Mrs J Pott’s Ch Tapeatom Drama Queen of Craignair
Dog CC
Dog RCC
Mrs J Pott’s Tapeatom Flight of Fancy at Craignair Miss E van der Merwe & Mr A Thuynsma’s Kinndell Black Knight
Ch Dog Bitch CC
None
Mrs J Pott’s Craignair Hot Gossip
Ch Bitch Bitch RCC

Mrs J Pott’s Ch Tapeatom Drama Queen of Craignair

Mrs E E Von Zweel’s Dennegeur Wilma Waternimf of Olivenhain
Best Puppy & 1st in Group Best Junior & 1st in Group
Mrs D J Hacking’s Craignair Desert Flyer of Stagmanskop Mrs J Pott’s Craignair Hot Gossip
Best Veteran & 1st in Group
Mrs D J Hacking’s Steeleigh Express Delivery to Stagmanskop (IMP)

EAST LONDON KENNEL CLUB - 22ND MAY 2010 - JUDGE : Mrs J MacKenzie
BOB RBOB
Mrs J Pott’s Craignair Hot Gossip Mrs J Pott’s Craignair Hot Gossip
Dog CC
Dog RCC
Mrs J Pott’s Tapeatom Flight of Fancy at Craignair Mrs D J Hacking’s Craignair Desert Flyer of Stagmanskop
Ch Dog Bitch CC
None Mrs J Pott’s Craignair Hot Gossip
Ch Bitch Bitch RCC

Mrs J Pott’s Ch Tapeatom Drama Queen of Craignair

Mrs M E Rose’s Tapeatom Elegant Lady of Roseryal
Best Puppy & 2nd in Group
Mrs D J Hacking’s Craignair Desert Flyer of Stagmanskop

WESTERN GAUTENG KENNEL CLUB - 16TH MAY 2010 - JUDGE : MR D MURPHY (USA)
BOB RBOB
Miss S I Brown’s Ch Dirnelia Conker of Conkasha Mrs J Pott’s Ch Tapeatom Drama Queen of Craignair
Dog CC
Dog RCC
Miss S I Brown’s Ch Dirnelia Conker of Conkash Mrs J Pott’s Tapeatom Flight of Fancy at Craignair
Ch Dog Bitch CC
None Mrs D E Holman’s Trevena Silver Fern
Ch Bitch Bitch RCC

Mrs J Pott’s Ch Tapeatom Drama Queen of Craignair

Mrs J Pott’s Craignair Hot Gossip
Best Junior & 3rd in Group
Mrs J Pott’s Craignair Hot Gossip

NORTHERN TSHWANE KENNEL CLUB - 15TH MAY 2010 - JUDGE : MR M LANDSBERG
BOB & 4th in Group RBOB
Mrs J Pott’s Ch Tapeatom Drama Queen of Craignair Mrs J Pott’s Craignair Hot Gossip
Dog CC
Dog RCC
Mrs J Pott’s Tapeatom Flight of Fancy at Craignair Miss S I Brown’s Ch Dirnelia Conker of Conkasha
Ch Dog Bitch CC
None Mrs J Pott’s Craignair Hot Gossip
Ch Bitch Bitch RCC

Mrs J Pott’s Ch Tapeatom Drama Queen of Craignair

Mrs D E Holman’s Trevena Silver Fern
Best Puppy
Mrs J Pott’s Craignair Dash of Spice

THE GUNDOG CLUB - 8TH MAY 2010 - JUDGE : MS MAJORIE MARTORELLA (USA)
BOB & Reserve best in show RBOB
Dr V E Reid’s Br Zack’s Whispering Wind of Chezenko
Mrs J Pott’s Craignair Hot Gossip
Dog CC
Dog RCC
Dr V E Reid’s Br Zack’s Whispering Wind of Chezenko Mrs J Botha’s Ailsacraig Indiana Jones of Ablesing
Ch Dog Bitch CC
None
Mrs J Pott’s Craignair Hot Gossip
Ch Bitch Bitch RCC

Mrs J Pott’s Ch Tapeatom Drama Queen of Craignair

Mrs J Botha’s De Brack Polly Dora of Ablesing
Best Puppy & 4th in show
Mrs V Lodge-Lowe’s Ablesing Apache Magic of Valhallen

NORTH COAST KENNEL CLUB, 2ND MAY 2010, JUDGE : MR R OGDEN (AUS)
BOB & 2nd in Group RBOB
Mrs J Pott’s Craignair Hot Gossip
Mrs A R Moore’s Ch Ailsacraig Christmas Star of Tsavo
Dog CC
Dog RCC
Mrs A R Moore’s Hollies Jet Setter of Tsavo
Mrs A van Heerden’s Sea-Birds Globetrotter of Amadeuze
Ch Dog Bitch CC
Mrs A R Moore’s Ch Ailsacraig Christmas Star of Tsavo Mrs J Pott’s Craignair Hot Gossip
Ch Bitch Bitch RCC

Mrs J Pott’s Ch Tapeatom Drama Queen of Craignair

Mr R M Ainslie’s Tapeatom Dawn Chorus at Klynroc
Best Junior & 1st in Group
Mrs J Pott’s Craignair Hot Gossip

THE HIGHWAY KENNEL CLUB, 1ST MAY 2010 JUDGE : MR S WILBERG (UK)
BOB & 1st in Group RBOB
Mrs J Pott’s Ch Tapeatom Drama Queen of Craignair
Mrs A van Heerden’s Dennegeur Yohanna Yolyt of Amadeuze
Dog CC
Dog RCC
Mrs A R Moore’s Hollies Jet Setter of Tsavo Ms S Tubb’s Tushielaw Tomahawk
Ch Dog Bitch CC
None Mrs A van Heerden’s Dennegeur Yohanna Yolyt of Amadeuze
Ch Bitch Bitch RCC,

Mrs J Pott’s Ch Tapeatom Drama Queen of Craignair

Mrs J Pott’s Craignair Hot Gossip
BEST PUPPY & 2nd in Group Best Junior and 1st Group Junior
Mrs J Pott’s Tapeatom Flight of Fancy at Craignair
Mrs J Pott’s Craignair Hot Gossip

EASTERN DISTRICTS KENNEL CLUB, 24TH APRIL 2010 JUDGE : MRS LIZ MEGGINSON
BOB & 4th in Group RBOB
Mr R J J van Vuuren’s Ch Adamasdor Rolls Royce Mrs J Pott’s Ch Tapeatom Drama Queen of Craignair
Dog CC
Dog RCC
Miss S I Brown’s Ch Dirnelia Conker of Conkasha
Mrs J Pott’s Tapeatom Flight of Fancy at Craignair
Ch Dog Bitch CC
Mr R J J van Vuuren’s Ch Adamasdor Rolls Royce
Mrs J Pott’s Craignair Hot Gossip
Ch Bitch Bitch RCC

Mrs J Pott’s Ch Tapeatom Drama Queen of Craignair

Mrs J P Botha’s De Brack Polly Dora of Ablesing
BEST PUPPY & 2nd in Group
Mrs J Pott’s Tapeatom Flight of Fancy at Craignair

WITWATERSRAND KENNEL CLUB 28TH March 2010, JUDGE : DR EVERETT MINCEY (CANADA)
BOB & 3rd in Group RBOB
Mr R J J van Vuuren’s Ch Adamasdor Rolls Royce Miss S I Brown’s Ch Dirnelia Conker of Conkasha
Dog CC
Dog RCC
Mrs A Moore’s Hollies Jet Setter of Tsavo Mrs J Pott’s Tapeatom Flight of Fancy at Craignair
Ch Dog Bitch CC
Mr R J J van Vuuren’s Ch Adamasdor Rolls Royce Mrs J Pott’s Craignair Hot Gossip
Ch Bitch Bitch RCC

Mrs J Pott’s Ch Tapeatom Drama Queen of Craignair

Mrs V L Lodge-Lowe’s Abesing Apache Magic of Valhallen
BEST PUPPY & 1st in Group & Reserve Best Puppy in Show Best Junior
Mrs J Pott’s Craignair Hot Gossip Mrs J Botha’s Ailsacraig Indiana Jones of Ablesing

TRANSVAAL MIDLANDS KENNEL CLUB, 27TH March 2010, JUDGE : MRS THORA BROWN (CANADA)
BOB & 2nd in Group RBOB
Mr R J J van Vuuren’s Ch Adamasdor Rolls Royce Miss S I Brown’s Ch Dirnelia Conker of Conkasha
Dog CC
Dog RCC
Mrs J Pott’s Tapeatom Flight of Fancy at Craignair Mrs A Moore’s Hollies Jet Setter of Tsavo
Ch Dog Bitch CC
Mr R J J van Vuuren’s Ch Adamasdor Rolls Royce Mrs J Pott’s Craignair Hot Gossip
Ch Bitch Bitch RCC

Mrs J Pott’s Ch Tapeatom Drama Queen of Craignair

Mr R J J van Vuuren’s Adamasdor Mooi Martina
Best Puppy and 2nd in Group Best Junior
Mrs J Pott’s Tapeatom Flight of Fancy at Craignair Mrs M Bell’s Ailsacraig Crystal Topaz – Owned by Ms B Dumbrill

PRETORIA KENNEL CLUB, 26TH March 2010-03-27, JUDGE : MISS BEV WATT (AUSTRALIA)
BOB & 1st in Group RBOB
Mr R J J van Vuuren’s Ch Adamasdor Rolls Royce Mrs J Pott’s Ch Tapeatom Drama Queen of Craignair
Dog CC
Dog RCC
Mrs J Pott’s Tapeatom Flight of Fancy at Craignair Mrs A Moore’s Hollies Jet Setter of Tsavo
Ch Dog Bitch CC
Mr R J J van Vuuren’s Ch Adamasdor Rolls Royce Mrs J Pott’s Craignair Hot Gossip
Ch Bitch Bitch RCC

Mrs J Pott’s Ch Tapeatom Drama Queen of Craignair

Mr R J J van Vuuren’s Adamasdor Mooi Martina
Best Puppy and 2nd in Group
Mrs J Pott’s Craignair Hot Gossip

ROODEPOORT & DISTRICTS KENNEL CLUB, 21st MARCH 2010,JUDGE : MR J STEYN
BOB RBOB
Mrs J Pott’s Ch Tapeatom Drama Queen of Craignair Mr R J J van Vuuren’s Ch Adamasdor Rolls Royce
Dog CC
Dog RCC
Mrs A Moore’s Hollies Jet Setter of Tsavo Mrs J Pott’s Tapeatom Flight of Fancy at Craignair
Ch Dog Bitch CC
Mr R J J van Vuuren’s Ch Adamasdor Rolls Royce Mrs J Pott’s Craignair Hot Gossip
Ch Bitch Bitch RCC

Mrs J Pott’s Ch Tapeatom Drama Queen of Craignair

Mr R J J van Vuuren’s Adamasdor Mooi Martina
BEST PUPPY & 1st in Group & 3RD in Show
Mrs J Pott’s Tapeatom Flight of Fancy at Craignair

VEREENIGING & DISTRICTS KENNEL CLUB 20TH MARCH 2010 JUDGE : MRS H GOUWS
BOB & 3rd in Group RBOB
Mr R J J van Vuuren’s Ch Adamasdor Rolls Royce Mrs A Moore’s Hollies Jet Setter of Tsavo
Dog CC
Dog RCC
Mrs A Moore’s Hollies Jet Setter of Tsavo Mrs J Pott’s Tapeatom Flight of Fancy at Craignair
Ch Dog Bitch CC
Mr R J J van Vuuren’s Ch Adamasdor Rolls Royce Mrs J Pott’s Craignair Hot Gossip
Ch Bitch Bitch RCC

Mrs J Pott’s Ch Tapeatom Drama Queen of Craignair

Mr R J J van Vuuren’s Adamasdor Mooi Martina
Best Puppy and 1st in Group Best Junior
Mrs J Pott’s Tapeatom Flight of Fancy at Craignair Mrs J Botha’s De Brack Polly Dora of Ablesing

Kennel Association Saturday 27th February 2010 Judge: Mr G Bidder
BOB RBOB
Miss D Fabian’s Bardale Gamefall Miss TJ Rhodes’ Dennegeur Yasper Casper
Dog CC
Dog RCC
Miss TJ Rhodes’ Dennegeur Yasper Casper Mrs E Howard’s, Hotsouthwind Flying High To Tapeatom
Ch Dog Bitch CC
Absent Miss D Fabian’s Bardale Gamefall
Ch Bitch Bitch RCC

Absent

Ms M Rose’s Tapeatom Elegant Lady Of Roseryal
Best Puppy and Group Puppy 2nd 
Mrs E Howard’s Taleem Going Places at Tapeatom

Liesbeek Kennel Club Championship Show Sunday 28th February 2010 Judge: Mrs G Morrison

LIESBEEK KENNEL CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW SUNDAY 28TH FEBRUARY 2010 Judge: Mrs G Morrison from L to R Mr A Stofberg’s Ch Dog Tapeatom Great Guy of Dwarsberg; CC Dog Mrs E Howard’s Hotsouthwind Flying High to Tapeatom; Mr A Stofberg’s Ch Bitch T Bright N Breezy Of Dwarsberg; CC Bitch and
BEST PUPPY IN SHOW Mrs E Howard’s Taleem going Places At Tapeatom
Dog CC
Dog RCC
Mrs E Howard’s Hotsouthwind Flying High To Tapeatom Mr A Thuysma & Miss Vander Merwe’s Kinnell Black Knight
Ch Dog Bitch CC
Mr A Stofberg’s Ch Tapeatom Great Guy Of Dwarsberg Mrs E Howard’s Taleem Going Places at Tapeatom
Bitch RCC Ch Bitch

Miss D Fabian’s Bardale Gamefall

Mr A Stofberg,s Ch Tapeatom Bright N Breezy
BOB RBOB
Mr A Stofberg’s Ch Tapeatom Great Guy Of Dwarsberg Mrs E Howard’s Hotsouthwind Flying High To Tapeatom
Best Puppy, Puppy Group 1st & BEST PUPPY IN SHOW

Mrs E Howard’s Taleem Going Places at Tapeatom

Copyright Labrador Retriever Kennel Club 2008 I All rights reserved